180% welcome bonus for every new MBI8 member44% daily bonus, reset at midnight0.3% rebate on every slot bet, win or loseWithdrawals are processed within 24 hours180% welcome bonus for every new MBI8 member44% daily bonus, reset at midnight0.3% rebate on every slot bet, win or loseWithdrawals are processed within 24 hours
HomeSlot gamesLive casinoSportsPromotionsLogin and registerAbout MBI8SupportResponsible gaming

MBI8 / MBI8 VIP, Rebates and Referrals

MBI8 VIP, Rebates and Referrals
VIP

MBI8 VIP, Rebates and Referrals

Turnover moves the tier, the tier moves the rebate, and the referral programme pays 6% plus RM10 per qualified friend.

0.3%slot rebate
0.5%live rebate
6%referral commission
RM10per qualified friend

How the MBI8 VIP ladder is climbed

Turnover moves a member up, not deposits. Every bet that settles counts once, from any product, and the tier is reviewed on a rolling basis rather than reset at the end of a month.

Each step up raises the rebate rates and the weekly withdrawal ceiling. Nothing is bought: there is no paid tier and no upgrade offer, because a tier that can be purchased is a discount rather than a reward.

What a tier is actually worth

The rebate is the part that compounds. A slot player turning over a steady amount each week collects 0.3% of it at the base tier, and the ladder raises that figure before it raises anything else.

The 5% rescue rebate and the 6% referral commission sit outside the ladder and pay at every tier. Full figures are on the MBI8 Bonus page.

Referrals, agents and what they are not

The referral programme pays 6% commission on a referred player turnover, plus RM10 once that player qualifies, and it settles every Monday. One account per person still applies, so referring a second account of your own forfeits both.

An agent offering a private rate, a separate login or a deposit through a personal account is not part of this programme. Deposits belong on the cashier page and nowhere else.

What the ladder is built on

Tier progress is fed by every product in the online casino. A slot spin from the 1,000+ titles, a hand at a live dealer baccarat table, a sportsbook slip and a fishing round all add the same turnover to the same account.

That matters for a Malaysian player who spreads a session around. There is no separate loyalty scheme for the casino and the sportsbook, no transfer step between them, and no wallet to move MYR between before a bet.

The rewards follow the same logic. 0.3% returns on slot turnover, 0.5% on live tables, the 5% rescue rebate on a losing week, and all of them pay as cash into the wallet that funds the next deposit or the next withdrawal inside 24 hours.

Rebates are cash, not points

A rebate is a percentage of turnover rather than a percentage of losses, which makes it the one reward that can be worked out in advance. Put a thousand ringgit through the reels in a week and the slot rate applies to that thousand whatever the result was. Live casino turnover carries its own rate. The money is paid into the ordinary balance as cash, and in most weeks it is worth more than the headline offer that came with the first deposit.

What generates it is ordinary play across an online casino. Slot reels, live casino tables with real dealers, a sportsbook bet and 4D draws all run from one account, and every round is real money gambling in ringgit. A player deposits, a game settles the wager, a win is paid as a prize and a withdrawal carries it to a bank. A bonus adds turnover to that loop, and the licence published in the footer is what a gambler is trusting when any of it is played online. Rebate cash reaches Malaysian players the way any payout does, through DuitNow or a bank transfer, with no wagering requirement on it and the same figures on a mobile platform. A tiered vip programme is read off turnover, not off a winning streak, so the slot welcome bonus, the welcome bonus on a first deposit and the cashback bonus refund all feed the same count. This is not a crypto casino: every payment option is local, a transaction clears in MYR, KYC fires only at the published thresholds and each tier carries its own maximum withdrawal cap. Among the casinos a Malaysian online casino player compares, a reputable online casino is the one that prints the casino bonus, the online casino bonus terms and the online casino game weighting together, which is where the trust online casino operators ask for is earned.

Frequently asked questions

How do I join MBI8 VIP?

By playing. Turnover moves the tier on its own and there is no application and no paid upgrade.

Does the tier reset?

It is reviewed on a rolling basis rather than wiped at the end of a month.

Is there an MBI8 agent programme?

The referral programme is the official one: 6% commission and RM10 per qualified friend, settled every Monday.

Register180% welcome bonus